Online
11253 days on xHamster
81436M profile views
43091K subscribers
80810 comments left

Live updating news

Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra & Style Of Five Ensemble)Best Classical Compendium: Barbara — Alexandre Tharaud; Cécile Lenoir, producer Higdon: All Things Majestic, Viola Concerto & Oboe Concerto — Giancarlo Guerrero, conductor; Tim Handley, producer -- WINNERKurtág: Complete Works For Ensemble & Choir — Reinbert de Leeuw, conductor; Guido Tichelman, producer Les Routes De L’Esclavage — Jordi Savall, conductor; Benjamin Bleton, producer Mademoiselle: Première Audience – Unknown Music Of Nadia Boulanger — Lucy Mauro; Lucy Mauro, producer Best Contemporary Classical Composition: Danielpour: Songs Of Solitude — Richard Danielpour, composer (Thomas Hampson, Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony)Higdon: Viola Concerto — Jennifer Higdon, composer (Roberto Díaz, Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony) -- WINNERMansurian: Requiem — Tigran Mansurian, composer (Alexander Liebreich, Florian Helgath, RIAS Kammerchor & Münchener Kammerorchester)Schoenberg, Adam: Picture Studies — Adam Schoenberg, composer (Michael Stern & Kansas City Symphony)Zhou Tian: Concerto For Orchestra — Zhou Tian, composer (Louis Langrée & Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra)MUSIC VIDEO/FILM FIELD Best Music Video:"Up All Night" — Beck"Makeba" — Jain"The Story Of O.The 33rd Independent Spirit Awards were handed out Saturday afternoon from a beach in Santa Monica ahead of Sunday’s Academy Awards.” Regina Williams, “Life and Nothing More” BEST MALE LEAD Timothée Chalamet, “Call Me by Your Name” *WINNER Harris Dickinson, “Beach Rats” James Franco, “The Disaster Artist” Daniel Kaluuya, “Get Out” Robert Pattinson, “Good Time” BEST SUPPORTING FEMALE Holly Hunter, “The Big Sick” Allison Janney, “I, Tonya” *WINNER Laurie Metcalf, “Lady Bird” Lois Smith, “Marjorie Prime” Taliah Lennice Webster, “Good Time” BEST SUPPORTING MALE Nnamdi Asomugha, “Crown Heights” Armie Hammer, “Call Me by Your Name” Barry Keoghan, “The Killing of a Sacred Deer” Sam Rockwell, “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri” *WINNER Benny Safdie, “Good Time” ROBERT ALTMAN AWARD — Given to one film’s director, casting director and ensemble cast “Mudbound” *WINNER Director: Dee Rees Casting Directors: Billy Hopkins, Ashley Ingram Ensemble Cast: Jonathan Banks, Mary J.While JAY-Z entered Sunday as the top nominee, it was Bruno Mars and Kendrick Lamar who left the night's biggest winners.” Regina Williams, “Life and Nothing More” BEST MALE LEAD Timothée Chalamet, “Call Me by Your Name” (WINNER) Harris Dickinson, “Beach Rats” James Franco, “The Disaster Artist” Daniel Kaluuya, “Get Out” Robert Pattinson, “Good Time” BEST SUPPORTING FEMALE Holly Hunter, “The Big Sick”Allison Janney, “I, Tonya” (WINNER) Laurie Metcalf, “Lady Bird” Lois Smith, “Marjorie Prime” Taliah Lennice Webster, “Good Time” BEST SUPPORTING MALE Nnamdi Asomugha, “Crown Heights” Armie Hammer ,”Call Me by Your Name” Barry Keoghan, “The Killing of a Sacred Deer”Sam Rockwell, “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri” (WINNER) Benny Safdie, “Good Time” ROBERT ALTMAN AWARD – Given to one film’s director, casting director and ensemble cast “Mudbound” Director: Dee Rees Casting Directors: Billy Hopkins, Ashley Ingram Ensemble Cast: Jonathan Banks, Mary J.Blige, Jason Clarke, Garrett Hedlund, Jason Mitchell, Rob Morgan, Carey Mulligan BEST DOCUMENTARY (Award given to the director and producer) ‘The Departure,” Lana Wilson“Faces Places,” directed by Agnés Varda, JR, produced by Rosalie Varda (WINNER) “Last Men in Aleppo,” directed by Feras Fayyad, produced by Kareem Abeed, Søeren Steen Jespersen, Stefan Kloos “Motherland,” directed by Ramona S.Flay)"Go To War" — Ben Anderson, Jonny Hawkins, Will Hoffman, Daniel Oliver, David Pramik & Mark Vollelunga, songwriters (Nothing More)"Run" — Foo Fighters, songwriters (Foo Fighters) -- WINNER"The Stage" — Zachary Baker, Brian Haner, Matthew Sanders, Jonathan Seward & Brooks Wackerman, songwriters (Avenged Sevenfold)Best Rock Album: — The National -- WINNERR&B FIELD Best R&B Performance:"Get You" — Daniel Caesar Featuring Kali Uchis"Distraction" — Kehlani"High" — Ledisi"That’s What I Like" — Bruno Mars -- WINNER"The Weekend" — SZABest Traditional R&B Performance:"Laugh And Move On" — The Baylor Project"Redbone" — Childish Gambino -- WINNER"What I’m Feelin'" — Anthony Hamilton Featuring The Hamiltones|"All The Way" — Ledisi"Still" — Mali Music Best R&B Song:"First Began" — PJ Morton, songwriter (PJ Morton)"Location" — Alfredo Gonzalez, Olatunji Ige, Samuel David Jiminez, Christopher Mc Clenney, Khalid Robinson & Joshua Scruggs, songwriters (Khalid)"Redbone" — Donald Glover & Ludwig Goransson, songwriters (Childish Gambino)"Supermodel" — Tyran Donaldson, Terrence Henderson, Greg Landfair Jr., Solana Rowe & Pharrell Williams, songwriters (SZA)"That’s What I Like" — Christopher Brody Brown, James Fauntleroy, Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars, Ray Charles Mc Cullough II, Jeremy Reeves, Ray Romulus & Jonathan Yip, songwriters (Bruno Mars) -- WINNERBest Urban Contemporary Album: –Musiq Soulchild RAP FIELD Best Rap Performance:"Bounce Back" — Big Sean"Bodak Yellow" — Cardi B"" — Jay-Z"HUMBLE." — Kendrick Lamar -- WINNER"Bad And Boujee" — Migos Featuring Lil Uzi Vert Best Rap/Sung Performance:"PRBLMS" — 6LACK"Crew" — Goldlink Featuring Brent Faiyaz & Shy Glizzy"Family Feud" — Jay-Z Featuring Beyoncé"LOYALTY." — Kendrick Lamar Featuring Rihanna -- WINNER"Love Galore" — SZA Featuring Travis Scott Best Rap Song:"Bodak Yellow" — Dieuson Octave, Klenord Raphael, Shaftizm, Jordan Thorpe, Washpoppin & J White, songwriters (Cardi B)"Chase Me" — Judah Bauer, Brian Burton, Hector Delgado, Jaime Meline, Antwan Patton, Michael Render, Russell Simins & Jon Spencer,songwriters (Danger Mouse Featuring Run The Jewels & Big Boi)"HUMBLE." — Duckworth, Asheton Hogan & M.

Riegel, “I, Tonya” (WINNER) BEST FEMALE LEAD Salma Hayek, “Beatriz at Dinner”Frances Mc Dormand, “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri” (WINNER) Margot Robbie, “I, Tonya” Saoirse Ronan, “Lady Bird” Shinobu Terajima, “Oh Lucy!

Also Read: Independent Spirit Awards: In a Stormy Year, It's Up to Jordan Peele to Keep the Streak Alive The complete winners list: BEST FEATURE “Call Me by Your Name” “The Florida Project” “Get Out” *WINNER “Lady Bird” “The Rider” BEST FIRST FEATURE “Columbus” “Ingrid Goes West,” Director Matt Spicer *WINNER “Menashe” “Oh Lucy!

” “Patti Cake$” JOHN CASSAVETES AWARD — Given to the best feature made for under 0,000. Executive Producers are not awarded.) “Dayveon” “A Ghost Story” “Life and Nothing More” *WINNER “Most Beautiful Island” “The Transfiguration” BEST DIRECTOR Sean Baker, “The Florida Project” Jonas Carpignano, “A Ciambra” Luca Guadagnino, “Call Me by Your Name” Jordan Peele, “Get Out” *WINNER Benny Safdie, Josh Safdie, “Good Time” Chloé Zhao, “The Rider” BEST SCREENPLAY Greta Gerwig, “Lady Bird” *WINNER Azazel Jacobs, “The Lovers” Martin Mc Donagh, “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri” Jordan Peele, “Get Out” Mike White, “Beatriz at Dinner” BEST FIRST SCREENPLAY Kris Avedisian, Kyle Espeleta, Jesse Wakeman, “Donald Cried” Emily V.

3; Three Latin American Sketches — Leonard Slatkin, conductor (Detroit Symphony Orchestra)Debussy: Images; Jeux & La Plus Que Lente — Michael Tilson Thomas, conductor (San Francisco Symphony)Mahler: Symphony No.

5 — Osmo Vänskä, conductor (Minnesota Orchestra)Shostakovich: Symphony No.

1 — Arcangelo Death & The Maiden — Patricia Kopatchinskaja & The Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra -- WINNERDivine Theatre – Sacred Motets By Giaches De Wert — Stile Antico Franck, Kurtág, Previn & Schumann — Joyce Yang & Augustin Hadelich Martha Argerich & Friends – Live From Lugano 2016 — Martha Argerich & Various Artists Best Classical Instrumental Solo: Bach: The French Suites — Murray Perahia Haydn: Cello Concertos — Steven Isserlis; Florian Donderer, conductor (The Deutsch Kammerphilharmonie Bremen)Levina: The Piano Concertos — Maria Lettberg; Ariane Matiakh, conductor (Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin)Shostakovich: Violin Concertos Nos.

Please or register to post comments
If spammers comment on your content, only you can see and manage such comments Delete all
Get the Live Cricket Scores, Cricket Schedules, Results, Updated Cricket News from India and World only on ZeeNews 
02-Jan-2019 19:24
Reply
Live updating list of school closures on Thursday, March 1 as snow hits Hertfordshire again. Fresh snow hit Hertfordshire overnight and there are school. 
02-Jan-2019 19:28
Reply
MSI Live Update provides the auto BIOS & drivers update for MSI motherboards & graphics cards 
02-Jan-2019 19:33
Reply
Enjoy our 'The Voice' Season 14 live updating blog for Monday's blind auditions. The show kicks off with new coach Kelly Clarkson. 
02-Jan-2019 19:38
Reply
Updating.news from the whole world; photos, videos and more 
02-Jan-2019 19:43
Reply
Today's News Headlines, Breaking News & Latest News from India and World, News from Politics, Sports, Business, Arts and Entertainment 
02-Jan-2019 19:48
Reply

Live updating news introduction

Live updating news

Recent posts

03-Jan-2019 00:17
03-Jan-2019 08:27
03-Jan-2019 14:34